Calendar

April 2018
Sunday
S
Monday
M
Tuesday
T
Wednesday
W
Thursday
T
Friday
F
Saturday
S
1
  • 7:30a Easter Breakfast
  • 8a Easter Sunday Worship Service
  • 9:30a Easter Sunday Worship Service
  • 11a Easter Sunday Worship Service
2
  • Easter Monday - No School
  • 5p LWML Board Meeting
  • 5:30p Board of Dayschool Education
  • 6:30p Genesis Academy
3
  • 7:30a Weekly School Staff Meeting
  • 9a Braille
  • 3:45p Wolves Den Meeting
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 6p Bell Choir Practice
  • 6:30p Board of Parish Fellowship
  • 6:30p Boy Scouts
  • 7p Board of Elders
  • 7p Board of Trustees
  • 7p NarAnon
4
  • 8:30a Chapel Service
  • 9a Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 3:30p i9 Sports
  • 4p Chess Club
  • 6:45p 8th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 6:45p 7th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 7p PTL Executive Meeting
5
  • 8:30a Moms in Prayer
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 5:30p Spring Play Rehearsal
  • 6:30p Toastmasters
  • 7p Senior Choir Practice
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Teacher Call Committee Meeting
6
  • Parent/Teacher Conferences
  • 6:30a Men's Bible Study
  • 9a Quilters
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 7:30p GA
7
  • Gathering of the Talents
  • 7a Men's Breakfast Bible Study
  • 10a Elder's Working Meeting
8
  • 8a Worship
  • 9a Coffee & Fellowship
  • 9:30a Worship
  • 9:30a Sunday School & Bible Classes
  • 11a Worship
  • 3p Girl Scout Meeting
  • 3p 4H Meeting
  • 6:30p Adult ADHD Group
9
  • 3:45p Monthly School Staff Meeting
  • 5:15p Track Practice
  • 6:30p Genesis Academy
10
  • 3:45p Wolves Den Meeting
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 6p Bell Choir Practice
  • 6:30p Boy Scouts
  • 7p Church Council
  • 7p NarAnon
11
  • 8:30a Chapel Service
  • 9a Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 9a Dinosaur Presentation
  • 10:30a Quilting
  • 3:30p i9 Sports
  • 4p Chess Club
  • 6:45p 8th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 6:45p 7th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 6:45p Meeting
  • 7p Bible Study - Wednesday Evening
12
  • 8:30a Moms in Prayer
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 3:45p LEGO Club
  • 5:30p Strategic Planning Meeting
  • 5:30p Spring Play Rehearsal
  • 7p Senior Choir Practice
  • 7p Bible Study
  • 7p NarAnon
13
  • 6:30a Men's Bible Study
  • 7:30a Student Council Meeting
  • 9a Miriam Circle
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 7:30p GA
14
  • Hope Relays Track Meet @ SM North
  • 7a Men's Breakfast Bible Study
  • 8a Graysheeter's Anonymous
  • 8:30a Strategic Planning Meeting
15
  • Beacon Deadline
  • Food Drive
  • 8a Worship
  • 9a Coffee & Fellowship
  • 9:30a Worship
  • 9:30a Sunday School & Bible Classes
  • 11a Worship
  • 4:30p Johnson County Lutherans for Life Meeting
16
  • 3:45p Spring Play Practice
  • 5:15p Track Practice
  • 6:30p Genesis Academy
  • 7p Board of Parish Education
17
  • 7:30a Weekly School Staff Meeting
  • 7:30a Muffins with Mom
  • 3:45p Wolves Den Meeting
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 6p Bell Choir Practice
  • 6:30p Webelos 1 Meeting
  • 6:30p Boy Scouts - PLC
  • 7p Board of Stewardship
  • 7p Ruth Circle
  • 7p NarAnon
18
  • 9a Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 12:45p Sluggerr Visits
  • 2:30p School Talent Show
  • 3:30p i9 Sports
  • 4p Chess Club
  • 6:45p 8th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 6:45p 7th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 7p Bible Study - Wednesday Evening
19
  • 8:30a Moms in Prayer
  • 11a Dorcas Circle meeting
  • 2p School Spelling Bee
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 3:45p LEGO Club
  • 5:30p Spring Play Rehearsal
  • 6:30p Toastmasters
  • 7p Senior Choir Practice
  • 7p NarAnon
20
  • 6:30a Men's Bible Study
  • 7:30a Student Council Meeting
  • 8:30a Chapel - St. Paul's Choir
  • 3:30p Hands of Hope 4-H Meeting
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 6p Parent's Night Out
  • 7:30p GA
21
  • 7a Men's Breakfast Bible Study
  • 8a Graysheeter's Anonymous
  • 9a Quilters
22
  • 8a Worship
  • 8a Saint Paul's Des Peres School Choir
  • 9a Coffee & Fellowship
  • 9:30a Worship
  • 9:30a Sunday School & Bible Classes
  • 11a Worship
  • 12p St. Paul's Des Peres School Lunch
  • 3p Girl Scout Meeting
23
  • 8th grade - End of the Year Trip
  • 5:15p Track Practice
  • 7p "Active Shooter" Training
24
  • 8th grade - End of the Year Trip
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 6p Board of Youth
  • 6:30p Pack 3050 Meeting
  • 6:30p Boy Scouts
  • 7p Board of New Member Assimiliation
  • 7p Board of Evangelism
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Board of Elders Special Meeting
25
  • 8th grade - End of the Year Trip
  • 8:30a Chapel Service
  • 9a Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 3:30p i9 Sports
  • 4p Chess Club
  • 6p Bell Choir Practice
  • 6:45p 7th Grade Confirmation Class
26
  • 8th grade - End of the Year Trip
  • 5th Grade Civil War and Battlefields Trip
  • 8:30a Moms in Prayer
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 3:45p LEGO Club
  • 5:30p Spring Play Rehearsal
  • 7p Senior Choir Practice
  • 7p Bible Study
  • 7p NarAnon
27
  • 5th Grade Civil War and Battlefields Trip
  • 6:30a Men's Bible Study
  • 7a Coffee with the Principal
  • 9a Miriam Circle
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 6:30p Confirmation Banquet
  • 7:30p GA
28
  • 7a Men's Breakfast Bible Study
  • 8a Graysheeter's Anonymous
  • 8:30a Strategic Planning Meeting
29
  • 8a Worship
  • 9a Coffee & Fellowship
  • 9:30a Worship
  • 9:30a Sunday School & Bible Classes
  • 11a Worship
  • 12p LLL Zone 3 Spring Meeting
30
  • 5:15p Track Practice
  • 5:30p Spring Play Practice
  • 6:30p Genesis Academy