Church Council
Nomination Committee: Tim Alsin, Bob Hollman, Steve Stava
President: Mark Kreis Nominee
Vice President: Dave Johnson Nominee
Board of Youth Ministries
Nomination Committee: Ella Schempp
Chair:  Jean Miller Nominee
Laura Haverkamp 2019
Amber Johnson Nominee
Annie Gary Nominee
Pam Webb Nominee
Randy Webb Nominee
Board of Dayschool Education
Nomination Commitee: Ella Schempp
Chair: Ella Schempp* 2019
Tim Alsin* 2019
Jody Fangman* 2019
Barbara Brueggemann* 2019
Debra Heimsoth 2019
Meghan Adams Nominee
Jay Schroeder Nominee
Karen Doel* Nominee
Michelle Kay Nominee
* indicates no children attending Hope
– no more than 4 members with children in school at Hope
Board of Stewardship
Nomination Committee: Ella Schempp
Chair: Nathan Leseberg 2019
Bruce Harbord 2019
Linda Wallace 2019
Andrew Korte 2019
Mark Heimsoth 2019
Gretchen Schroeder Nominee
Board of New Member Assimilation
Nomination Committee: Tim Alsin
Chair: TBD Searching
Kathy Sallee 2019
Zach Schelp 2019
Michelle Kay 2019
Sidea Schelp 2019
Board of Elders
Nomination Committee: Tim Alsin
Chair: Terry Gansebom 2019
Chuck Cammack 2019
Jeff Pettijohn 2019
Roger Hill 2019
Ron Kettner 2019
Mike Freeman 2019
Ron Cornett 2019
Jim Rosander 2019
Dale Woltman 2019
Forrest Erickson Nominee
Fritz McGinness Nominee
Larry Pendleton Nominee
Bruce Bird Nominee
Board of Parish Education
Nomination Committee: Tim Alsin
Chair: TBD Searching
Mike Julian 2019
Amanda Williams 2019
Beth Collins Nominee
Rick Hanebutt Nominee
Board of Evangelism
Nomination Committee: Jerry Williams
Chair: Keith Doel Nominee
Lynda Rosander 2019
Rob Collins 2019
Alan Glinsman Nominee
Board of Trustees
Nomination Committee: Jerry Williams
Chair: Jerry Williams 2019
Larry Miller 2019
Chuck Forrestal 2019
Eric Hubenett 2019
Doug Neu 2019
Dave Johnson 2019
Travis Vogt 2019
Laura Haverkamp 2019
Jim Smith 2019
Mark Verschelden 2019
Joan Hisle Nominee
Jim Brush Nominee
Greg Gonzales Nominee
Steve Friedman Nominee
DeeAnn Fugett Nominee
Daryl House Nominee
Bart Jenson Nominee
Tod Land Nominee
Andrew Lippe Nominee
Board of Parish Fellowship
Nomination Committee: Jerry Williams
Chair: Alan Miller Nominee
Michael Wray 2019
Alex Steffens 2019
Kelsey Steffens 2019
Dan Fischer Nominee
Carmella Groebe Nominee
Sue Wray Nominee