Calendar

March 2019
Sunday
S
Monday
M
Tuesday
T
Wednesday
W
Thursday
T
Friday
F
Saturday
S
1
  • 6:30a Men's Bible Study
  • 7:15a All Pro Dad's Breakfast
  • 7:30a Student Council Meeting
  • 9a Quilters
  • 10:30a 8th Grade Literature
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 4p Cheerleading Practice
  • 5p Skate Party
  • 7:30p GA
2
  • 7a Men's Breakfast Bible Study
  • 8:30a Prairie Point - "School House" Meeting
3
  • 8a Worship
  • 9a Coffee & Fellowship
  • 9:15a Sunday School & Bible Classes
  • 10:30a Worship
  • 2p Eagle Scout Court of Honor
  • 2:30p Girl Scout Meeting
4
  • 3:45p Faculty Meeting
  • 3:45p Robotics Project Meeting
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 5p LWML Board Meeting
  • 5:30p Board of Dayschool Education
  • 5:30p 3rd Grade Basketball Game
5
  • 9a Braille
  • 10:30a 8th Grade Literature
  • 12:30p Whitefield Chorus Musicorum Recording
  • 3:45p Bear Meeting
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 4p Tiger Cubs Meeting
  • 5:30p School Board Meeting
  • 6p Bell Choir Practice
  • 6:30p Board of Parish Fellowship
  • 7p Board of Elders
  • 7p Board of Trustees
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Wolf Den Meeting
  • 7p Boy Scouts
6
  • 8:30a School Chapel Service
  • 9a Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 4p Ash Wednesday Worship Service
  • 4p Chess Club
  • 5:30p PTL Executive Board Meeting
  • 5:30p School Board Meeting
  • 6p 7th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 6p 8th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 7p Ash Wednesday Worship Service
7
  • 8:30a Moms in Prayer
  • 3:45p Robotics
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 6p Parent Education Night
  • 6:30p Toastmasters
  • 6:30p Adult Instruction Class
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Senior Choir Rehearsal
8
  • 6:30a Men's Bible Study
  • 9a Miriam Circle
  • 10:30a 8th Grade Literature
  • 12p Early Dismissal
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 12:15p Cheerleading Practice
  • 3:30p 4-H Meeting
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 7:30p GA
9
  • 7a Men's Breakfast Bible Study
10
  • 6a Boy Scout Soup Sale
  • 8a Worship
  • 9a Coffee & Fellowship
  • 9:15a Sunday School & Bible Classes
  • 10:30a Worship
  • 6:30p Adult ADHD Group
11
  • Spring Break - No School
  • 6:30p Board of Parish Education
12
  • Spring Break - No School
  • 7p Church Council
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Boy Scouts
13
  • Spring Break - No School
  • 9a Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 10:30a Quilting
  • 4p Lent Worship Service
  • 5p Lent Dinner
  • 7p Lent Worship Service
14
  • Spring Break - No School
  • 6:30p Adult Instruction Class
  • 7p Bible Study
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Senior Choir Rehearsal
15
  • Beacon Deadline
  • Spring Break - No School
  • 6:30a Men's Bible Study
  • 4p Cheerleading Practice
  • 7:30p GA
16
  • 7a Men's Breakfast Bible Study
  • 8a Sarah Circle Meeting
  • 9a Quilters
17
  • Food Drive
  • 8a Worship
  • 9a Coffee & Fellowship
  • 9:15a Sunday School & Bible Classes
  • 10:30a Worship
  • 1p Youth Group
18
  • 3:45p Robotics Project Meeting
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 4:30p 3rd Grade BB Game
  • 6:45p Stephen Ministry
19
  • 10:30a 8th Grade Literature
  • 3:45p Bear Meeting
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 4p Tiger Cubs Meeting
  • 6p Bell Choir Practice
  • 7p Board of Stewardship
  • 7p Ruth Circle
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Boy Scouts
  • 7p Scout Parents Meet
20
  • 8:30a School Chapel Service
  • 9a Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 4p Chess Club
  • 4p Lent Worship Service
  • 5p Lent Dinner
  • 6p 7th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 6p 8th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 7p Lent Worship Service
21
  • 8:30a Moms in Prayer
  • 10a Beacon Assembly
  • 11a Dorcas Circle meeting
  • 3:45p Robotics
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 6:30p Toastmasters
  • 6:30p Adult Instruction Class
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Senior Choir Rehearsal
22
  • 6:30a Men's Bible Study
  • 7:30a Student Council Meeting
  • 9a Miriam Circle
  • 10:30a 8th Grade Literature
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 4p Cheerleading Practice
  • 7:30p GA
23
  • 7a Men's Breakfast Bible Study
  • 11a Birthday Party
24
  • 8a Worship
  • 9a Coffee & Fellowship
  • 9:15a Sunday School & Bible Classes
  • 10:30a Worship
25
  • 8:45a All School Devotions
  • 3:45p Robotics Project Meeting
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 5:30p Constitution bylaw meeting
  • 6:30p Booster Club Meeting
26
  • 10:30a 8th Grade Literature
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 4p Tiger Cubs Meeting
  • 5:45p 6th/7th Grade Parents Meeting
  • 6p Board of Youth
  • 6p Bell Choir Practice
  • 6:30p Cub Scout Pack Meeting
  • 7p Board of New Member Assimiliation
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Board of Evangelism
  • 7p Boy Scouts
  • 7p Scout Parents Meet
27
  • 8:30a School Chapel Service
  • 9a Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 4p Chess Club
  • 4p Lent Worship Service
  • 5p Lent Dinner
  • 6p 7th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 6p 8th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 7p Lent Worship Service
28
  • 8:30a Moms in Prayer
  • 3:45p Robotics
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 4p Barnes & Noble Night
  • 6:30p Adult Instruction Class
  • 7p Bible Study
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Senior Choir Rehearsal
29
  • 6:30a Men's Bible Study
  • 7:15a Muffins with Mom
  • 10:30a 8th Grade Literature
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 3:45p Track Practice
  • 4p Cheerleading Practice
  • 7:30p GA
30
  • 7a Men's Breakfast Bible Study
31
  • 8a Worship
  • 9a Coffee & Fellowship
  • 9:15a Sunday School & Bible Classes
  • 10:30a Worship