Calendar

January 2019
Sunday
S
Monday
M
Tuesday
T
Wednesday
W
Thursday
T
Friday
F
Saturday
S
1
  • Christmas Break - No School
  • 3:45p Open Gym
2
  • Christmas Break - No School
  • 10a Private Event - Barbara Vaughan
3
  • Christmas Break - No School
  • 3:45p Open Gym
  • 4:30p 4-H Lock-in
  • 6:30p Toastmasters
  • 7p Bible Study
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Senior Choir Rehearsal
  • 8:30p 4-H Lock-in (cont')
4
  • Christmas Break - No School
  • 12a 4-H Lock-in
  • 6:30a Men's Bible Study
  • 8:30a Teacher In-Service Day
  • 9a Quilters
  • 7:30p GA
5
  • 7a Men's Breakfast Bible Study
  • 8a Graysheeter's Anonymous
  • 9a Search Committee Meeting
  • 10a Hope Basketball Games
6
  • 8a Worship
  • 9a Coffee & Fellowship
  • 9:15a Sunday School & Bible Classes
  • 10:30a Worship
7
  • 8:30a Classes Resume
  • 3:45p Faculty Meeting
  • 3:45p Robotics Project Meeting
  • 5p LWML Board Meeting
  • 5:30p Board of Dayschool Education
  • 5:30p 5th - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
  • 6:45p Stephen Ministry
  • 7p Board of Elders Meeting
  • 7p Board of Trustee Meeting
8
  • 3:45p Bear Meeting
  • 3:45p 5th & 6th Girls Basketball Practice
  • 4p Tiger Cubs Meeting
  • 6p Bell Choir Practice
  • 7p Church Council
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Wolf Den Meeting
  • 7p Boy Scouts
9
  • 8:30a School Chapel Service
  • 9a Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 10:30a Quilting
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 4p Chess Club
  • 5:30p PTL Executive Board Meeting
  • 6:45p 7th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 6:45p 8th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 7p Wednesday Evening Bible Study
10
  • 8:30a Moms in Prayer
  • 3:45p 5th & 6th Girls Basketball Practice
  • 5p Funeral
  • 5:30p 5th - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Senior Choir Rehearsal
11
  • 6:30a Men's Bible Study
  • 9a Miriam Circle
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 4p Cheerleading Practice
  • 6p Hope Basketball Games
  • 7:30p GA
12
  • 7a Men's Breakfast Bible Study
  • 10a Hope Basketball Games
13
  • 8a Worship
  • 9a Coffee & Fellowship
  • 9:15a Sunday School & Bible Classes
  • 10:30a Worship
  • 10:30a Baptism Luncheon
  • 2:30p Girl Scout Meeting
  • 6p Webelos 2 Meeting
  • 6:30p Adult ADHD Group
14
  • 8:30a Hearing Screenings
  • 3:45p Robotics Project Meeting
  • 5:30p 5th - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
  • 6:30p Board of Parish Education
  • 7p Full PTL Meeting
15
  • Beacon Deadline
  • 8a Pastor's Winkle
  • 8:30a Hearing Screenings
  • 3:45p Bear Meeting
  • 3:45p 5th & 6th Girls Basketball Practice
  • 4p Tiger Cubs Meeting
  • 6p Bell Choir Practice
  • 7p Board of Stewardship
  • 7p Ruth Circle
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Boy Scouts
  • 7p Board of Elders Meeting
16
  • 8:30a School Chapel Service
  • 9a Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 4p Chess Club
  • 6:45p 7th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 6:45p 8th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 7p Wednesday Evening Bible Study
17
  • 8:30a Moms in Prayer
  • 11a Dorcas Circle meeting
  • 3:45p 5th & 6th Girls Basketball Practice
  • 5:30p 5th - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
  • 6:30p Toastmasters
  • 7p Bible Study
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Senior Choir Rehearsal
18
  • 6:30a Men's Bible Study
  • 7:30a Student Council Meeting
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 4p Cheerleading Practice
  • 6p Pinewood Derby Check-in
  • 7:30p GA
19
  • 7a Men's Breakfast Bible Study
  • 8a Sarah Circle Meeting
  • 9a Quilters
  • 3:30p 4-H Meeting
20
  • Food Drive
  • 8a Worship
  • 9a Coffee & Fellowship
  • 9:15a Sunday School & Bible Classes
  • 10:30a Worship
  • 1p Youth Group
21
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. B'Day - No School
  • 6:45p Stephen Ministry
22
  • 3:45p 5th & 6th Girls Basketball Practice
  • 4p Tiger Cubs Meeting
  • 6p Board of Youth
  • 6p Bell Choir Practice
  • 6p Boy Scout New Parents Meeting
  • 6p Basketball Games
  • 7p Board of New Member Assimiliation
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Board of Evangelism
  • 7p Boy Scouts PLC
23
  • 8:30a School Chapel Service
  • 9a Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 3:45p Sports Pictures
  • 4p Chess Club
  • 6:45p 7th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 6:45p 8th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 7p Wednesday Evening Bible Study
24
  • 8:30a Moms in Prayer
  • 9a tec21 Meeting
  • 10a Beacon Assembly
  • 3:45p 5th & 6th Girls Basketball Practice
  • 5:30p 5th - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Senior Choir Rehearsal
25
  • 6:30a Men's Bible Study
  • 9a Miriam Circle
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 4p Cheerleading Practice
  • 6p Hope Basketball Games
  • 7:30p GA
26
  • 7a Men's Breakfast Bible Study
  • 9a Christ Lutheran Basketball Games
  • 10:30a Pinewood Derby
27
  • National Lutheran School's Week
  • 8a Worship
  • 9a Coffee & Fellowship
  • 9:15a Sunday School & Bible Classes
  • 10:30a Worship
  • 2:30p Girl Scout Meeting
28
  • National Lutheran School's Week
  • 8:45a All School Devotions
  • 3:45p Robotics Project Meeting
  • 5:30p Constitution bylaw meeting
  • 5:30p 5th - 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
29
  • National Lutheran School's Week
  • 3:45p Bear Meeting
  • 3:45p 5th & 6th Girls Basketball Practice
  • 4p Tiger Cubs Meeting
  • 6p Bell Choir Practice
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Boy Scouts
30
  • National Lutheran School's Week
  • 8:30a School Chapel Service
  • 9a Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 12p School Counselor
  • 4p Chess Club
  • 6:45p 7th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 6:45p 8th Grade Confirmation Class
  • 7p Wednesday Evening Bible Study
31
  • National Lutheran School's Week
  • 8:30a Moms in Prayer
  • 3:45p 5th & 6th Girls Basketball Practice
  • 6p 5th/6th Grade League Basketball Tournament
  • 6:30p ToastMasters
  • 6:30p Family Servant Event
  • 7p Bible Study
  • 7p NarAnon
  • 7p Senior Choir Rehearsal